Recommend

undefined
undefined
undefined
undefined
+
  • undefined
  • undefined
  • undefined
  • undefined

400G&800G OSFP

• Support transmission distances ranging from 30m to 2km • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C • Compliant with Common Management Interface Specification Rev5.0 • Compliant with OSFP MSA standard

Product Description

Product type Interface Fiber Reach Data Rate Encoding Wavelength
400G OSFP VR4 Dual MPO-12/APC MMF 30m(OM3)
50m(OM4)
4x53.125GBd PAM4 850nm
800G OSFP VR8 Dual MPO-12/APC MMF 30m(OM3)
50m(OM4)
8x53.125GBd PAM4 850nm
800G OSFP DR8 MPO-16/APC or
Dual MPO-12/APC
SMF 500m 8x53.125GBd PAM4 1311nm
800G OSFP 2xFR4 Dual Duplex LC SMF 2km 8x53.125GBd PAM4 Dual CWDM4

Online Message