Recommend

undefined
undefined
undefined
undefined
undefined
+
  • undefined
  • undefined
  • undefined
  • undefined
  • undefined

QSFP112

• Distance from 30m to 10km for 400G transmission • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C • Compliant with Common Management Interface Specification Rev5.0 • Compliant with QSFP112 MSA standard

Product Description

Product type Interface Fiber Reach Data Rate Encoding Wavelength
400G QSFP112 VR4 MPO-12/APC MMF 30m(OM3)
50m(OM4)
4x53.125GBd PAM4 850nm
400G QSFP112 DR4 MPO-12/APC SMF 500m 4x53.125GBd PAM4 1311nm
400G QSFP112 FR4 Duplex LC SMF 2km 4x53.125GBd PAM4 CWDM4
400G QSFP112 LR4 Duplex LC SMF 10km 4x53.125GBd PAM4 CWDM4

Online Message