Recommend

undefined
undefined
undefined
undefined
undefined
+
  • undefined
  • undefined
  • undefined
  • undefined
  • undefined

100G QSFP28 4λ

• Distance from 2km to 100km for 100G transmission • Compliant with IEEE802.3 standard • Compliant with SFF-8636&SFF-8679 standard

Product Description

Product type Interface Fiber Reach Data Rate Encoding Wavelength Temperature
100G QSFP28 SR4 MPO-12 MMF 100m 103.125Gbps NRZ 850nm C temp* 
100G QSFP28 LR4 Lite Duplex LC SMF 2km 103.125Gbps NRZ CWDM4 C temp* 
100G QSFP28 LR4 Duplex LC SMF 10km 103.125Gbps NRZ LAN-WDM C/E/I temp* 
100G QSFP28 LR4 Dual Rate Duplex LC SMF 10km 111.808Gbps NRZ LAN-WDM C/E/I temp* 
100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite Duplex LC SMF 40km(FEC) 103.125Gbps NRZ LAN-WDM C/E/I temp* 
100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite Dual Rate Duplex LC SMF 40km(FEC) 111.808Gbps NRZ LAN-WDM C/E/I temp* 
100G QSFP28 ER4 Duplex LC SMF 40km 103.125Gbps NRZ LAN-WDM C temp
100G QSFP28 ER4 Dual Rate Duplex LC SMF 40km 111.808Gbps NRZ LAN-WDM C temp
100G QSFP28 ZR4 Duplex LC SMF 80km 103.125Gbps NRZ LAN-WDM C temp
100G QSFP28 ZR4 Dual Rate Duplex LC SMF 80km 111.808Gbps NRZ LAN-WDM C temp
100G QSFP28 ZR4+ Duplex LC SMF 100km 103.125Gbps NRZ LAN-WDM C temp

* Support to customize different temperature level for customers

Online Message